Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
143 P Evans 36 MJ Sheedy 31  LR Saultry 3/15 T Sugumar 3/49 MG Gale 2/26 T Emmett 2/27
def Bayswater
141 B Osborne 33  M Fernando 3/23 A Deuchar 3/33 K Benjamin 2/22
Mount Waverley Reserve 
North/East 2nd XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Bayswater
6/261 L Pickett 76 L Raggett 62 J Salter 53  VA Mittal 3/91
drew Mt Waverley
273 R Dutt 75 B Hocking 55 R Mamidpelliwar 36  N Rickerby 3/45 L Raggett 2/29
Bayswater Oval ( Bayswater Oval) 
South/East 3rd XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
181 S Golding 42 A Kumar 26  S Humphries 3/20 A Maher 2/30 J Beri 2/39
drew Bayswater
Pinewood Reserve 
South/East 4th XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Bayswater
232 RR Martinus 68 MS Shearer 42 D Connell 35 T Cameron 34  V Jeremiah 8/85
drew Mt Waverley
Bayswater Park 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18 Box Hill
1/72 P Goyal 39*  
def Mt Waverley
8/69(cc) J Burns 29*  HJ Rayner 3/19 (inc hat-trick)
Box Hill City Oval 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun) 9 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley
7/74 A Verstoep 33  MD Arambewala 3/22 TA Mudiyanse 2/19
def by Chelsea White
7/170(cc) AM Manage 47 S Silva 35 S Rajakaruma 25  N Imam 3/32 M Nawarathna 2/26
Mount Waverley Reserve 
U17 Fri Deuchar 6 14 Dec 18 Toorak-Prahran Red
drew Mt Waverley
0/14  
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
U11 Fri Ewart 10 14 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Ewart
drew NHBP Blue
Mount View Primary School 
U11 Fri O'Donnell 10 14 Dec 18 NHBP White
drew Mt Waverley O'Donnell
Freeway Reserve (South Oval) 
U11 Sun Boyce 10 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Boyce
v BYE
 
U15A Sun Viccars 6 16 Dec 18 Mazenod OC
drew Mt Waverley Viccars
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
U13 Sun Sheehan 6 16 Dec 18 Mulgrave Red
3/76(cc)  
def Mt Waverley Sheehan
50  A Johnson 2/1 R Powell 2/3
Mulgrave Reserve (Eastern Oval - Synthetic) 
U13 Sun Frampton 6 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Frampton
1/101(cc)  
def Mulgrave Blue
51  A Bolisetty 3/11 L Jones 2/4
Fregon Reserve 
U15B Fri McNeil 6 14 Dec 18 Toorak-Prahran Green
drew Mt Waverley McNeil
Fawkner Park (South) (CS1 - Synthetic 1) 
U15A Fri Singleton 6 14 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Singleton
5/105 CD Padmaperuma 43  
def by Toorak-Prahran Blue
3/108 H Hughes 43*  CD Padmaperuma 2/34
Jordan Reserve 
U13A Fri Beckett 6 14 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Beckett
2/115(cc)  
def Carnegie Blue
4/83(cc)  B Stow 2/12
Fregon Reserve 
U13 Fri Bertam 6 14 Dec 18 Notting Hill-Brandon Park
drew Mt Waverley Bertram
Freeway Reserve (North Oval) 
Veterans Division 2 (RW Webster Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Mt Waverley
9/130 S Nemane 36  G Hemingway 3/21
def Kew
129 J Whelan 41* M Meehan 25  R Iyer 3/8 I Boyle 2/19
Mount Waverley Reserve 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Burwood
9/162(cc) M Arnold 41* J Coote 40*  J Richards 3/15 M Sunkara 2/17
def Mt Waverley
119 J Jackman 34  W Mendes 3/30 P Malki 2/2
Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) 
U11 Sat Oxley 10 15 Dec 18 Clayton District Singh
drew Mt Waverley Oxley
Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) 
U11 Sat Sturgeon 10 15 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Sturgeon
def Clayton District Das
Mount View Primary School 
U13 Sat Boyle 6 15 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Boyle
2/112(cc)  
def Toorak-Prahran Gold
6/42(cc)  V Joshi 2/1
Fregon Reserve 
U13 Sat Troake 6 15 Dec 18 Toorak-Prahran Colts
drew Mt Waverley Troake
Fawkner Park (South) (CS1 - Synthetic 1) 
AGCC U13 Stage 1 10 12 Dec 18 Cluden Green
v Mt Waverley
William Street Reserve 
U15A Sun Jeffries 6 16 Dec 18 Caulfield Green
8/92  H Mallichetty 2/11 W Macdonald 2/23
def by Mt Waverley Jeffries
3/101(cc)  
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
U15B Sun Foran (OLD) 3 4 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Moorabbin
8/201(cc) AA Mehta 56* A Nadeem 51*  N Gill 2/21
def by Mt Waverley Foran
7/211(cc) N Gill 50* B Van Twest 45 R Linke 27  K Malik 2/22 L Ridoutt 2/28
Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) 
U15B Sun Ternes 6 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Ternes
8/88(cc) J Delaney 25*  M Parathan 4/12 R Wilson 2/16
def Mt Waverley Foran
3/87(cc) A Chowdhary 28  
Pinewood Reserve 
U17 Sun Rigby 6 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley Rigby
1/99(cc) S Singh 55* K Nagendran 38*  
def Toorak-Prahran
4/98(cc) H Nicholls 55  D Weerasekara 2/29
Mount Waverley Reserve 
U15 T20 Mt Waverley 2 16 Dec 18 Mazenod OC
1/132 A Higgins 54* HA Kannan 52*  
def Mt Waverley
5/120(cc) D Mihiripenna 40 R Voulanas 31  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
U13 T20 Mt Waverley 2 16 Dec 18 Mt Waverley
2/79 LJ Jackman 43  
def East Malvern Tooronga
5/78(cc) J McElhone 32  LJ Jackman 2/7
Carlson Reserve 
U18 T20 Mt Waverley 3 19 Dec 18 BYE
Mt Waverley