Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ivanhoe
v Mt Waverley
229 K Benjamin 48 P Evans 43* MJ Sheedy 34 M Millier 27  R Rizwan 4/52 J O'Brien 2/38 S Fernando 2/51
Ivanhoe Park 
North/East 2nd XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Mt Waverley
v Ivanhoe
Mount Waverley Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Moorabbin
v Mt Waverley
271 N Pruscino 61 A Ternes 60 G Sivakumaran 34  V Singh 5/65
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
South/East 4th XI 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Mt Waverley
v Moorabbin
Pinewood Reserve 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18 Box Hill
1/72 P Goyal 39*  
def Mt Waverley
8/69(cc) J Burns 29*  HJ Rayner 3/19 (inc hat-trick)
Box Hill City Oval 
U15 Craig Shield Mt Waverley 7 17 Jan 19 Mt Waverley
1/123 CJ Bryant 62* R Wilson 51  
def Balwyn
116 TW Audley 39  M Nawarathna 4/15 CD Padmaperuma 3/15
Mount Waverley Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun) 14 17 Feb 19 Mt Waverley
v Moorabbin
Mount Waverley Reserve 
U17 Fri Deuchar 9 15 Feb 19 Notting Hill-Brandon Park
4/94(cc) E Wright 37*  
def by Mt Waverley
4/99  M Adams 2/11 JJ Gibson 2/20
Columbia Park 
U11 Fri Ewart 13 15 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Ewart
8/106(cc)  
def by NHBP White
8/147(cc)  SM Arachchige 3/3
Mount View Primary School 
U11 Fri O'Donnell 13 15 Feb 19 NHBP Blue
10/126(cc)  
def by Mt Waverley O'Donnell
6/160(cc)  
Freeway Reserve (South Oval) 
U11 Sun Boyce 13 17 Feb 19 Maccabi AJAX Green
4/128  
def Mt Waverley Boyce
10/72  J Suss 3/1 H Waisman 2/6
Caulfield Park (Oval 5) 
U15A Sun Viccars 9 17 Feb 19 Ashwood
v Mt Waverley Viccars
Essex Heights Reserve 
U13 Sun Sheehan 9 17 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Sheehan
2/110  
def by Maccabi AJAX Warriors
5/115  N James 3/3
Fregon Reserve 
U13 Sun Frampton 9 17 Feb 19 Maccabi AJAX Titans
3/99  
def Mt Waverley Frampton
4/90  
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) 
U15B Fri McNeil 9 15 Feb 19 Mt Waverley McNeil
4/119(cc) AR Goode 48*  
def Malvern Blue
3/107(cc) J Milton 51*  
Jordan Reserve 
U15A Fri Singleton 9 15 Feb 19 Malvern Red
5/93(cc)  J Sagoo 2/8 CD Padmaperuma 2/13
def by Mt Waverley Singleton
8/121(cc) CJ Bryant 50* R Voulanas 28  T Sutherland 4/9 (inc hat-trick) J Ryan 2/17
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
U13A Fri Beckett 9 15 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Beckett
9/99(cc) J Singh 26*  H Holmes 3/14
def East Malvern Tooronga Blue
5/70(cc)  
Fregon Reserve 
U13 Fri Bertam 9 15 Feb 19 Glen Waverley
38  C Goddard 3/7 L Loveless 2/2 H Mallichetty 2/7
def by Mt Waverley Bertram
4/132(cc)  
Brentwood Reserve 
Veterans Division 2 (RW Webster Shield) 7 3 Feb 19 Deepdene Bears
drew Mt Waverley
Stradbroke Park (North Oval) 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) SF 10 Feb 19 Burwood
127 P Malki 41*  A Athukorala 2/8
def by Mt Waverley
7/128 T Hatch 41* J Richards 36  AB Kerr 2/3
Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) 
U11 Sat Sturgeon 13 16 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Sturgeon
4/180  
def Clayton District Singh
11/87  O Murray 3/11 R Bhardwaj 2/8
Mount View Primary School 
U11 Sat Oxley 13 16 Feb 19 BYE
Mt Waverley Oxley
 
U13 Sat Boyle 9 16 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Boyle
7/78(cc)  O Entwisle 2/10 O Sorell 2/14
def Toorak-Prahran Green
7/76(cc)  
Fregon Reserve 
U13 Sat Troake 9 16 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran Blue
26  H Mallichetty 2/1 A Brown 2/5
def by Mt Waverley Troake
4/138(cc) H Mallichetty 25 s varshney 25*  
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
U15A Sun Jeffries 9 17 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Jeffries
v Murrumbeena Gold
Pinewood Reserve 
U15B Sun Foran (OLD) 3 4 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Moorabbin
8/201(cc) AA Mehta 56* A Nadeem 51*  N Gill 2/21
def by Mt Waverley Foran
7/211(cc) N Gill 50* B Van Twest 45 R Linke 27  K Malik 2/22 L Ridoutt 2/28
Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) 
U15B Sun Ternes 9 17 Feb 19 East Malvern Tooronga
7/107(cc)  
def by Mt Waverley Ternes
4/108  
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
U15B Sun Foran 9 17 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Foran
4/105(cc)  
def by Toorak-Prahran Blue
7/110(cc)  
Pinewood Reserve 
U17 Sun Rigby 9 17 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Rigby
6/73(cc)  R Hughson 2/11
def by Balwyn
4/145(cc) N Crawford 51 HJ Carlin 46*  
Mount Waverley Reserve 
AGCC U13 Stage 1 12 13 Feb 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
2/88(dec)  
def by Mt Waverley
5/106  
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
U15 T20 Mt Waverley 3 3 Feb 19 Mt Waverley
drew Oakleigh
Carlson Reserve 
U13 T20 Mt Waverley 3 3 Feb 19 Oakleigh
2/42  
drew Mt Waverley
Caloola Reserve (East Oval) 
U18 T20 Mt Waverley GF 13 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran
0/124 SS McConchie 65* WR Lovell 56*  
def Mt Waverley
7/122(cc) T Voulanas 29*  C Dowling 4/16 JD Gray 2/20
Orrong Park (East Oval)